Wednesday, July 15, 2015

Happy Happy Night



Shalom..

As young lady, ecehhh padahal dah tua pun, im 25 to be, on October I’ll celebrating my birthday. Hahaa

Time running slower please, im still love my 24th hihiii.. I have big dream, dream big work hard, that my motto, but some people disagree with me if I said work hard, they told me, not work hard but working smart.. ok la, kita ikut aja kan.. work hard or work smart is same… intinya karajoooo.. ehh what language is that?

So, I have big dream, I want this.. I want that.. I want to bla.. blaaa and blaa.. blaaa.. hihii

Im sure, im not the only one, banyak kan, and im proud to be dreamer.. cuz im working on my dream, im here to bringing my dream become reality.. just wait I will show what is my dream,  for not, let it be my secret.. dream not to tell, but it for show.. ^^ until I reach my dream,. And im proudly show to the world. Hehee…

I had listening this song, and I cannot stop press buttom replay..


The song I mean is Bejana Mu.

The lyric is :

MENGIRING-MU SEUMUR HIDUPKU,

MASUK DALAM RENCANA-MU BAPA
PIKIRANKU, KEHENDAKKU,

KUSERAHKAN PADA-MU
HARAPANKU HANYA DI DALAM-MU,

KU ‘KAN TEGUH BERSAMA-MU TUHAN
JADIKANKU BEJANA-MU UNTUK MEMULIAKAN-MU


All the rohani song are beautiful, all the song glory Our God, Jesus Christ, but this song just touch my heart.


Harapan yang sesungguhnya hanya ada pada Tuhan, sometime im wonder if my dream are too big for me, or im afraid that just a dream, wouldn’t become reality, but when I listening this song, it make me forget my fear.


Keep calm and dream on :)


Oyaa… on 12 July 2015, like usually kita ada ibadah raya di Gereja Jemaat Oikumene Seruyung, puji Tuhan ini kesempatan yang luar biasa, kita jemaat dilayani Oleh Rev. Alexander Patrick Nenotek S.Th, and he bringing his team, Sist Christina Simon, Sist Melda and Brother Simeon Simon. Amazing! We are blessed with their ministry..doa kami agar kita masih punya kesempatan untuk beribadah bersama sama...

 Like usually, wefie is the most important thing.. hahaha..,actually kita gk saling kenal, tapi ya semua saudara dalam Tuhan, jadi kita langsung dekat gitu.. hehe




   From three photo above, did u asking, why im always in front? the answer is because im the one who be Tripod.. no tongsis la, so use my hand.. LOL :D i use my baby samsung.. u can see from my photo, we have big smile.. Thanks God. 
Sist Teena, prepared the perjamuan before worship, the worship start on 17:30, and they came early, 17:00 dah on church. they really give their best for God. salute! must learn from them.




 
The team Anglikan came on Saturday, so only have a night before the worship, latian sebelum ibadah, is must!
beda suasana ibadah malam itu, sangat diberkati.
Terima kasih...

Tuhan Yesus memberkati pelayan nya..


Thanks for reading.

Much Love
S
 





















No comments:

Post a Comment

Shalom...


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...